DEM-314GT – 1000Base-LX SFP  transceiver is 100% compatible with D-LINK and comes with lifetime warranty. Free shipping from Miami Florida.


DEM-314GT- D-Link Compatible 1000BASE-LH 1310nm DEM-314GT – singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver, up to 50km












100% D-Link Compatible
1000BASE-LX SFP 1550nm 50km transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 50km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification